Kinsmen Arena(Pad A), Venues (London Minor Lacrosse Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJune, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 21May 22May 23May 24May 25May 26May 27
B Box
Paper Weight
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Tyke Rep 2
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
G Box
Midget Girls Rep
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
PWT
Paperweight 2 BLUE
6:00 PM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 3 BLACK
[7]
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts
7:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
[2]
B Box
Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Paper Weight
W (13-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Midget Rep 2
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Chiefs
[1]
B Box
Midget Rep 2
10:00 AM
vs. Gloucester
[2]
B Box
Midget Rep 2
L (2-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Soo Spartans
[3]
B Box
Paper Weight
W (9-8)
4:30 PM
@ Oshawa Blue Knights
[PPW11]
May 28May 29May 30May 31010203
B Box
Midget Rep 2
L (1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Cornwall Celtics
[4]
B Box
Paper Weight
W (11-2)
3:00 PM
@ Oshawa Blue Knights
[PPW14]
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED & Paperweight 2 BLUE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts & Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
B Box
Midget Rep 1
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. KW Braves
[NZG7-004]
PWT
Paperweight 2 BLUE
6:00 PM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 4 WHITE
[8]
TYK
Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
7:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts
[3]
B Box
Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED & Paperweight 2 BLUE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts & Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Tyke Rep 1
W (15-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
W (12-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Midget Rep 1
W (7-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED
6:00 PM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 2 BLUE
[3]
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts
7:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
[4]
B Box
Tyke Rep 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Paper Weight
W (11-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Peewee Rep 2
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener 2
11121314151617
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED & Paperweight 2 BLUE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts & Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
B Box
Tyke Rep 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED
6:00 PM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 4 WHITE
[4]
TYK
Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
7:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts
[5]
B Box
Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 2
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge 2
[NZG7-002]
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED
6:00 PM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 3 BLACK
[5]
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts & Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Tyke Rep 1
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
W (12-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
B Box
Midget Rep 1
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
PWT
Paperweight 2 BLUE
6:00 PM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 1 RED
[6]
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts
7:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
[6]
B Box
Tyke Rep 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Paper Weight
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
B Box
Novice Rep 2
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford
[NZG7-011]
TYK
Tyke 1 RED SportClips Haircuts
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tyke 2 BLUE Palasad
PWT
Paperweight 1 RED
10:00 AM
vs. PWT - Paperweight 2 BLUE
NOV
Novice 2 BLUE Forest City Image Centre
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Novice 3 BLACK
PW
Peewee 2 BLUE Ontario Panelization
12:00 PM
vs. PW - Peewee 1 RED
BAN
Bantam 3 BLACK
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - Bantam 4 WHITE Qdoba
252627282930Jul 01
G Box
Intermediate Girls Rep
W (4-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Windsor Warlocks
G Box
Intermediate Girls Rep
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Windsor Warlocks
B Box
Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Tyke Rep 2
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
G Box
Midget Girls Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Pacers
B Box
Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Jul 02Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06Jul 07Jul 08
B Box
Peewee Rep 2
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph 2 Regals
B Box
Midget Rep 2
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Regals
B Box
Novice Rep 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Midget Rep 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Peewee Rep 2
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph 3 Regals
B Box
Novice Rep 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
B Box
Novice Rep 1
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Chiefs
[N7G7-049]
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Arena(Pad A)
20 Granville Ave. , London, ON  N6H 2C4
  • Current Season

    25 - 6 - 0
  • All-Time

    68 - 42 - 10
Printed from londonlacrosse.com on Wednesday, June 28, 2017 at 1:24 AM