London Minor Lacrosse Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Andy Reid on Monday, June 04, 2018 (509 views)
The house league Day of Champions schedule has been posted. All games will be played at Kinsmen Arena on Saturday, June 23. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tyler Turner on Wednesday, April 25, 2018 (111 views)
Support London's Jr B Blue Devils and Chase the Ace!

Ticket/Donation Prices: $5.00 each
Tickets will be sold starting April 19 at the JR B home opener and will continue to be sold up until the ticket draw date.  People can purchase tickets from players, JR B staff and at every home game.

For more info and draw results go to Chase the Ace

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Tyler Turner on Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (247 views)
London is hosting the Zone 7 Novice Lets Get it Started camp
May 6th, 9am-1pm Kinsmen arena Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
B Box - Peewee Rep 2 - C.W. Scott Gerrie Memorial Tournament
G Box - Intermediate Girls Rep - Chicks with Sticks
B Box - Novice Rep 2 - C.W. Scott Gerrie Memorial
B Box
Tyke Rep 1
10:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Paper Weight
10:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Novice Rep 1
11:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
11:00 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Peewee Rep 2
11:00 AM
@ TBD
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Midget Rep 1
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Paper Weight
1:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Tyke Rep 1
1:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
G Box
Intermediate Girls Rep
1:00 PM
@ Six Nations Warriors
B Box
Novice Rep 1
2:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
2:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
G Field
Peewee/U13 Field
2:45 PM
@ Mimico 1 Mountaineers
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Midget Rep 1
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
G Field
Peewee/U13 Field
5:15 PM
@ Brampton Excelsiors
B Box
Novice Rep 1
7:00 PM
@ Sarnia Pacers
B Box
Tyke Rep 2
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
G Box
Intermediate Girls Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Griffins
B Box
Bantam Rep 1
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations 2
B Box
Peewee Rep 1
8:00 PM
vs. KW Braves
Lambeth Arena [NZG7-022 ]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from londonlacrosse.com on Sunday, June 24, 2018 at 6:44 AM