Paperweight Evaluations #3, News, Paperweight HL, 2019 (London Minor Lacrosse Association)

Attention: You are viewing a league outside of the current season. Click here to view leagues in the current season.
PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Paperweight Evaluations #3
Submitted By areid on Sunday, March 31, 2019
The final Paperweight evaluation is on Thursday April 18th at STRONACH ARENA. Please find your child's floor time and jersey colour for the evaluation listed in the table below. Please return the jersey to the head coach after each evaluation. Please be sure that your child is wearing proper equipment during all floor times (helmet, mouth guard, shoulder pads, elbow guards, gloves, rib & back pads).

Final Rosters will be posted online by April 21. Contact the House League Director if you do not see your child's name.

1. April 14th at 9:00 Nichols Arena (PAD A) Last Name A - J

    April 14th at 10:00 Nichols Arena (PAD A) Last Name K - Z

 

2. April 16th at 6:00 Stronach Arena (PAD A) Last Name A - J

    April 16th at 6:00 Stronach Arena (PAD B) Last Name K - Z  

 

3. April 18th at 6:00 Stronach Arena (PAD A) Last Name K - Z 

    April 18th at 6:00 Stronach Arena (PAD B) Last Name A - J

Paperweight House League Evaluation PAD A April 18 6:00 - 7:00

Jersey

First Name

Last Name

Blue

2

Maddox

Kimura

Blue

3

Lucas

Kocher

Blue

4

Colton

Morris

Blue

5

Monroe

Neron

Blue

6

Ryan

Neufeld

Blue

7

Dominic

NIEMAN

Blue

8

Bennett

O'Neil

Blue

9

Luke

Peters

Blue

10

Leo

Quann

Blue

11

Daniel

Rennie

Blue

12

Tsyatilu

Santiago

Red

2

Cole

Rodney

Red

3

Everton

Russell

Red

4

Beaux

Simmonds

Red

5

Gavin

Summers

Red

6

Cassie

Tallevi

Red

7

Bobby

Therien

Red

8

Marshall

Van Aarsen

Red

9

Ben

White

Red

10

Desmyn

Whitty

Red

11

Ryan

Williams


Paperweight House League Evaluation PAD B April 18 6:00 - 7:00

Jersey

First Name

Last Name

Black

2

Quinn

Antone

Black

3

Lawson

Baker

Black

4

Kaiden

Bowering

Black

5

Parker

Bromfield

Black

6

Weston

Chambers

Black

7

Leila

Chrisjohn

Black

8

Taylor

Daynes

Black

9

Hudson

Dennis

Black

10

Eaveen

DesRosiers

Black

11

Zack

Dockstader

Black

12

Raven

Doxtator

White

2

Asher

Doxtator

White

3

Sadie

Doxtator

White

4

Noah

Doxtator

White

5

Lucas

Follick

White

6

Charles

Frith

White

7

Teyotsistohkwalathe

George

White

8

Spencer

Giza

White

9

Finn

Harmer

White

10

david

hill

White

11

Nathan

Hughes

White

12

Evan

Jalbert


This article has been viewed 838 times.
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow London Minor  Lacrosse Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 22
    Jun
    2019 Paperweight HL
    Congratulations Paperweight Champions!
  • 21
    Apr
    2019 Paperweight HL
    Paperweight rosters are now available. Please contact the house league director if you do not see your child's name.
Printed from londonlacrosse.com on Thursday, October 1, 2020 at 4:17 AM